You are here : DAV College of Educaion > Faculty

Faculty

staff_daveduabohar

 

Sr.no Faculty Name Qualification
1 Dr.(Mrs) Urmil Sethi (Principal) M.A(Skt), M.Ed., Ph.D.
2 Dr.Vijay Grover M.Sc, M.Ed., UGC/NET, Ph.D.
3 Dr.Parvinder Kamboj M.A(Pbi), M.A(Pol.Sc), M.Ed., UGC/NET(Ed), Ph.D
4 Dr.(Mrs)Mandeep Kaur M.Sc(Maths), M.Ed, M.Phil(Maths), PGDCA, UGC/NET, Ph.D.
5 Mr.Ajay Khosla M.A(Hist), M.Ed., M.Phil, UGC/NET
6 Dr.Gurdeep Kaur M.Sc(Chem), M.Ed., UGC/NET(Edu), Ph.D
7 Ms.Reema Pahuja M.A(Eng), M.Sc HonsSchool(comp.Sci), M.C.A, M.Ed., M.Phil,UGC-NET(Edu)
8 Dr.Sunita Chhabra M.A(Hindi),M.Ed,,Ph.D.(Edu),M.Phil(Edu),B.Lib,UGC-NET(Edu)
9 Ms.Gurpreet Kaur M.A(Eco), M.Ed, UGC-NET(Edu), M.Phil(Edu)
10 Ms. Manika Prabhakar M.Sc.(Psy), M.Ed, UGC-JRF(Edu.)&UGC NET (Psy.), PG Diploma in HIV Counselling
11 Ms.Sushila Devi MSC(Maths), M.Ed, UGC-JRF(Edu)
12 Dr.Amandeep Kaur Msc(Zoology),M.Ed.,M.Phil(Edu),Ph.D(Edu),UGC/NET(Edu)
13 Ms.Anjana Rani M.A(Hist), M.Ed., PGDCA, M.Sc(Comp.Sci), M.Phil, UGC-NET(Edu)
14 Mr.Arashdeep Singh M.A(Hindi), M.Ed, UGC-NET(Hindi), UGC-JRF(Edu)
15 Mrs.Harpreet Kaur M.Sc (H.Sci),M.Ed, UGC-NET(Edu)
16 Ms.Simple Kamboj M.P.Ed, M.Phil
17 Mr.Vineet Kumar M.A(Hindi),M.A(Hist)M.Ed
18 Ms.Raj Rani M.A(Eng), M.Ed, M.PhiL(Eng)
19 Mr.Amit Popli M.A(Eco, Hindi),M.Ed
20 Ms. Meenu M.A. History M.Ed
21 Mr.Sunil Ojha M.Lib.I.Sc
22 Ms.Jatinder Kaur M.A (Fine Arts), M.A (Pbi), M.A (Edu)
23 Ms.Sarbjeet Kaur M.A(Pol.Sci), M.Ed
24 Ms.Rajpal kaur M.A(Pbi), M.Ed, M.Phil(Edu), U.G.C-Net(Edu)
25 Ms.Khushbo Kataria M.A(Eco),M.Ed,UGC-Net(Edu)
26 Ms.Paridhi Kataria  MSC (R.M.D.A),M.Ed,UGC- Net(Edu),UGC-Net(Home-Sci)
27 Ms.Amanpreet kaur M.A(Eco), M.Ed,UGC Net(Edu)
28 Mr.Sunil Kumar M.Ed,MSC(Psy), UGC-Net(Edu)
29 Ms.Pawandeep Kaur MSC(Maths), M.Ed, UGC-Net(Edu)
30 Ms.Sheeba M.A(Hindi), M.Ed
31 Mr.Sanjeev Kumar M.A(Hindi), M.Ed
32 Mr.Vikas Kumar M.A(Sociology), M.Ed
33 Mr.Manjeet Singh M.A, M.Ed, UGC-Net(Pbi)
34 Mr.Daljeet Singh M.P.Ed, M.Phill
35 Ms.Sargam Kalra M.A(Music), M.Phil(Music)
Sr.no E.T.T Department Staff Qualification
1 Ms. Gagandeep Kaur M.A(Edu),M.A(Pbi),B.Ed
2 Ms.Pearl Narang M.A(Hindi), M.A(Eng),M.Ed
3 Mr.Sudhir Sharma M.A(History) , M.A (Fine Arts) , M.Ed, Dip-Fashion Designing
4 Mr.Rana Varinder Singh M.C.A , M.Sc ( InformationTechnology), P.G.D.C.A, M.A (History)
5 Mr.Vishal Watts M.sc(Maths),M.A(Hindi),M.Ed
6 Ms.Amandeep Kaur M.A(Eng), M.Ed, M.PhiL(Edu)
7 Ms.Seema Rani M.A(Sociology) , M.Ed , Ph.D.(Edu)
Sr.no Administrative Staff Qualification
1 Ms.Sunita Kumari (Office Supdt.)
2 Mr.Kamal Kishore (Junior Assistant)
3 Sh.O.P Batra (JLA)
4 Ms.Renu Bala (Lib.Restorer)
5 Mr.Rinkesh (Office-Cum-Account Assistant)
6 Mr.Avish Arya Computer Operator
7 Ms.Shaveta OfficeTechnical Assistant
Sr.no General Staff Qualification
1 Sh.Pali Ram (Peon)
2 Sh.Paramjit Chawla (Peon)
3 Sh.Puran Chand (Peon-Cum-Mali)
4 Sh.Rambir (Peon-Cum-Driver)
5 Sh.Vinod Kumar (Safai Karamchari)
6 Sh.Satveer (Peon)
7 Sh.Hari Ram (Peon Cum –Electrician)
8 Sh.Manish Kumar (Peon)
9 Vinod Chawala Chonkidar
10 Shrikant (Peon-Cum Library Attat)
11 Prem Kumar (Safai Karamchari)
12 Kirna (Peon)

 

TEACHING AND NON- TEACHING STAFF DETAIL
SR.NO. DESIGNATIONS NO.
A. PRINCIPAL 1
B. ACADEMIC STAFF
1.      ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 1
2.      ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 38
3.      OTHERS 2
 TOTAL ACADEMIC STAFF 42
C.

D.

TOTAL ADMINISTRATIVE, TECHNICAL & PROFESSIONAL STAFF

General Staff /Class IV Employees

12